Alrincon.Com - Info

alrincon.com
alrincon receives about 15,100 unique visitors and 49,226 (3.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $120.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $72,965.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alrincon.com is ranked number 36,824 in the world and 0.00302% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.23.40.

About - Alrincon.Com

WRITE article about alrincon.com

How popular is alrincon.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
453,000
Daily Pageviews:
49,226 (3.26 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
36,824 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00302% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 37.8%41.3%2098
United States 14.5%16.1%41414
Mexico 4.7%5.5%9325
Greece 3.7%2.7%9606
Argentina 3.5%3.1%7179
Germany 3.1%1.5%40868
Poland 2.9%2.2%16137
Brazil 2.2%2.3%31126
Russia 1.9%0.8%125917
Hong Kong 1.7%2.4%11526
India 1.7%3.2%118203
Canada 1.7%1.0%37586
United Kingdom 1.6%0.9%67791
France 1.6%2.3%42224
Colombia 1.5%1.3%9678
Australia 1.5%3.0%21801
Japan 1.3%3.3%87865
Italy 1.1%0.7%65217
Belgium 0.6%0.3%34784
Austria 0.6%0.4%24832

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alrincon.com
100.00%99.83%2.52
OTHER
0%0.17%0

How fast does alrincon.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2181 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
440
Total Backlinks:
  107,617
Follow Links:
  105,683
Nofollow Links:
  1,934
Referring Domains:
  363
Referring IPs:
  354

Competitive Data

SEMrush alrincon.com
Domain:
  alrincon.com
Rank:
  1,329,154
Organic Keywords:
  1,253
Organic Traffic:
  216
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is alrincon.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  27
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  318
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much alrincon.com can earn?

Website Value:
$72,965.38
Daily Revenue:
$120.80
Monthly Revenue:
$3,624.00
Yearly Revenue:
$44,092.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is alrincon.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.23.40
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.23.40

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://js.cfcloudcdn.com/bitter/popup.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.3/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.alrincon.com/movil/estilos_index.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.alrincon.com/destacado/promos/broken-en-mov.gif (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/destacado/promos/***-en-mov1.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/destacado/promos/***-en-mov2.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12977.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12982.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12983.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12984.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12985.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12986.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12987.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12989.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12990.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12991.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/logo_fondo.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/lupa.gif (2 hours)
http://www.alrincon.com/movil/estilos_index.css (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://e1.static.hoptopboy.com/216***/47993/325093/216***A/300x250-***a_346.gif (5.9 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 105.1KiB (62% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12983.jpg could save 10.7KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12985.jpg could save 10.5KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12986.jpg could save 10.5KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12991.jpg could save 10.5KiB (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12984.jpg could save 10.5KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12990.jpg could save 10.5KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12982.jpg could save 10.5KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12989.jpg could save 10.5KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12977.jpg could save 10.5KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alrincon.com/imagenes_2011/aleatorias/12987.jpg could save 10.4KiB (64% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://alrincon.com/
http://www.alrincon.com/
http://www.alrincon.com/en/

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 410 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a id="enlace4" href="http://www.alr…p?ver_movil=no" class="Arosa2">desktop version</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img id="imagen_logo" src="http://www.alr…logo_fondo.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="arriba3">*** VIDEOS - ***S</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="contenido">2016/04/20 Por…39 640 641 642</div> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.1KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://js.cfcloudcdn.com/bitter/popup.js could save 6.1KiB (62% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="image"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?pag=1">2</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://js.cfcloudcdn.com/bitter/popup.js could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did alrincon.com look in the past?

What sites are related to alrincon.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 20 Apr 2016 19:13:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da3290f0cd13ca727a50c3477ee928d601461179582; expires=Thu, 20-Apr-17 19:13:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.alrincon.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.16
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=5d429bb3e13edc7a2b1436e2dec9ccf7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://www.alrincon.com/en/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 296ae9481ad82635-DFW
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 20 Apr 2016 19:13:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d20956bf811eb36b9cfc83aa302855c8d1461179583; expires=Thu, 20-Apr-17 19:13:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.alrincon.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.16
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=db6ee83d0bb4116c6142f94b***e2c2f1; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 296ae94a2c5403d6-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dave.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS abby.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-02
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nicline.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALRINCON.COM
Registrar: ARSYS INTERNET, S.L. D/B/A NICLINE.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 379
Whois Server: whois.nicline.com
Referral URL: http://www.nicline.com
Name Server: ABBY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 03-oct-2015
Creation Date: 02-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 02-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 20 Apr 2016 19:12:48 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alrincon.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.